On Cloudnova
Showing all 8 results
On Cloudnova All Black Shoes
On Cloudnova Black on White Shoes
On Cloudnova Eclipse Alloy Shoes
On Cloudnova Frost Cream Shoes
On Cloudnova Ice Sand Shoes
On Cloudnova White Flame Shoes
On Cloudnova White on White Shoes
On Cloudnova White Sage Shoes
On Cloudnova Shoes Built for Street Style and Comfort
On Cloudnova
This is the On you wear when you are not running. The Cloudnova took the brand's cushioning off the track and turned it into a proper street sneaker, one built to be seen as much as worn. Clean, bold and comfortable, it is the pair people reach for when they want the On look with the On feel and none of the sporty compromise. The full Cloudnova range sits at £133 right now, 33% off the usual £198.
A Sneaker With Running in Its DNA
Plenty of fashion sneakers look sharp and punish your feet by lunchtime. The Cloudnova does not, and that is the whole trick. Underneath the premium upper sit On's signature CloudTec pods, so every step lands soft and stays cushioned through a full day on your feet. The build is light, the speed-lacing pulls it snug in one tug, and the ride feels closer to a trainer than a stiff lifestyle shoe. Style on top, real comfort underneath.
Cloudnova or Cloudnova Form 2?
Worth knowing before you pick, because the fit is different. The classic Cloudnova uses a structured engineered upper for a clean, defined shape. The Cloudnova Form and Form 2 swap that for a sock-like knit that wraps the foot for a snugger, sleeker, more modern look. Want a crisp, structured sneaker, go classic. Want that stretchy, second-skin street feel, the Form is your pick.
Colours to Match Any Fit
Eight looks, easy to build around. The All Black and Eclipse Alloy keep it dark and understated, the White on White, White Sage and Frost Cream go clean and fresh, and the Black on White and White Flame add sharp contrast for when you want the shoe to do the talking. Same comfortable sneaker underneath, so pick purely on the vibe you are after.
Styling Them
This is where the Cloudnova shines, because it goes with almost everything. It sits clean under slim or straight jeans, works with joggers and shorts for off-duty days, and even holds up with relaxed tailoring when you want smart-casual without hard shoes. One pair covers commuting, travel, coffee runs and nights out. For more casual On options, browse the lifestyle range, the everyday-icon On Cloud 5, or the women's collection for a women's-specific fit.
Key Features
- Signature CloudTec pods for soft, all-day cushioning
- Street-ready styling in a light, comfortable build
- Classic structured upper or Form 2 sock-like knit
- One-pull speed lacing for a fast, snug fit
- Eight colourways, from clean whites to sharp contrasts
- Pairs with jeans, joggers, shorts and smart-casual, now 33% off
On Cloudnova FAQs
Is the On Cloudnova good for everyday wear?
Yes. It is one of On's most popular lifestyle sneakers, built with real CloudTec cushioning so it stays comfortable through long days, travel and everyday wear.
Can you run in the On Cloudnova?
It handles light active use and gym sessions, but it is a lifestyle sneaker first. For regular running, a dedicated On running shoe suits better.
What is the difference between the Cloudnova and Cloudnova Form 2?
The classic Cloudnova has a structured upper for a clean shape, while the Form 2 uses a sock-like knit that wraps the foot for a snugger, sleeker fit.
Does the On Cloudnova run true to size?
It generally runs true to UK sizing. If you prefer a snugger feel or are between sizes, many wearers go half a size down.
What do you wear On Cloudnova shoes with?
Their clean, versatile look pairs with jeans, joggers, shorts and even relaxed tailoring, so one pair covers most casual and smart-casual outfits.